3. liga STARŠÍ
l 1. kolo: Galanta - Senica
0:3 (0:2), Kessl, Rácik, Gaža,
Nemšová - Brezová
p/Br. 1:1 (1:0), g. h. Hyža,
Topoľčany - Nové Zámky 3:2
(2:1), g. d. Vaňo 2, vlastný,
Partizánske - Nové Mesto
0:3 (0:1), ČFK Nitra - Hurbanovo
1:2, Trnava B - J. Bohunice
0:1, AS Trenčín B -
Vráble 5:0, Pov. Bystrica -
Sereď 0:3.
3. liga MLADŠÍ
l 1. kolo: Galanta - Senica
1:1 (1:0), g. h. D. Štora, Nemšová
- Brezová p/Br. 1:2
(1:2), g. h. Petrík, Lorenc,
Topoľčany - Nové Zámky 1:3
(0:2), g. d. Královič, Partizánske
- Nové Mesto 1:6
(1:0), g. d. R. Cipov, ČFK Nitra
- Hurbanovo 1:0, Trnava
B - J. Bohunice 7:0, AS Trenčín
B - Vráble 3:1, Pov. Bystrica
- Sereď 6:1.
4. liga SZ
l 1. kolo: Ilava - Skalica
2:0 (2:0), Dolné Vestenice -
Moravany 0:0, Handlová -
Hrnčiarovce 2:1, Boleráz -
Bánovce 4:1, Hlohovec - Vrbové
0:0, Leopoldov - Nováky
1:2 (1:0), g. d. Štefunko,
D. Kočkovce - Tr. Stankovce
1:0 (1:0), Led. Rovne - Piešťany
3:3 (1:2).
5. liga Z
l 1. kolo: Trebatice - Senica
B/Čáčov 1:4 (1:1), g. h. Ľ.
Halabrín 2, D. Sekáč, Veis,
Hlboké - Preseľany 4:0
(1:0), Gbely - Mor. Sv. Ján
0:0, Jacovce - Holíč 7:0
(3:0), M. Švec 2, K. Beňo 2, L.
Zigo, Grznár, Furiak, Bojná
- Šaštín 2:0 (2:0), T. Jančovič
2, Radošina - Veľké Orvište
6:2 (4:1), g. d. R. Varga
2, Kováčik 2, D. Jankovič,
M. Horváth, Veľké Kostoľany
- Dolná Krupá 2:2 (1:1), g.
h. Cesnek, Kollár, Chtelnica
- Tovarníky 2:3 (1:1), g. h.
Jambor, Meluš, Lendvay.
MO SENICA
l 1. kolo: Rovensko - Bor.
Sv. Jur 2:6 (0:1), g. d. Vlk,
Jablonický, Petrova Ves -
Kopčany 0:4 (0:1), Vach,
Vašíček, Haluza, Brunovský,
Unín - Trnovec 2:1
(0:0), Jurkovič, M. Hoferka
- Mráz, Rybky - Prietrž
0:0, Kúty - Smolinské 1:2
(1:0), A. Polák - M. Masár,
R. Polák, Bor. Mikuláš -
Oreské 3:0, Radošovce -
Mokrý Háj 7:1 (5:0), g. d.
Božek a B. Madák 3, Vanek,
Brodské - Jablonica 5:0
(3:0), Kompuš 2, Sedalík,
Trubiroha, Mráz.
MO II. trieda
l 1. kolo: Š. Humence -
Šaštín B 7:2 (1:2), R. Hlavenka
3, L. Matula 2, P. Václavek,
D. Levák - Šághy 2,
Letničie - Dubovce 2:0
(0:0), Valla, Cabadaj, Rohov
- Sobotište 7:0 (4:0), J.
Kubánka 4, J. Kourek 3,
Dojč - Radimov 1:6 (1:3),
Pop. Močidlany - Vrádište a
Koválov - Hradište nehrali,
voľno - Sekule.
ŽIACI
2. LIGA 1. kolo: Nové Mesto -
Nové Zámky starší 0:3,
mladší 0:5, Vráble - Dubnica
B 0:0 a 1:3, ČFK Nitra - Komárno
2:0 a 7:0, Levice -
Lok. Trnava 2:0 a 1:3, Piešťany
- Topoľčany 1:2 a 5:1,
Pov. Bystrica - Trnava B hrajú
5.8., AS Trenčín B - Šaľa
6.8., Galanta - Nitra B13.8.