MO STARŠÍ
25. kolo: Hlboké - Bor. Sv. Jur 7:1 (4:0), Stančík 3, Cintula 2, R. Mráz, Zríni - T. Štvrtecký, Kopčany - Petr. Ves 4:0 (2:0), Zubalík, Prachár, F. Daniel, Benkovič, Stráže - Brodské 1:2 (0:1), g. h. D. Mráz, J. Kosorín, Mokrý Háj - Bor. Mikuláš 1:3 (0:2), Pokovič - Nesnadný, Šedivý, vlastný, Cerová - Čáčov 1:1 (1:0), g. h. Ravas, Oreské - Radošovce 1:2 (1:2), Mach - Božek 2, Šaštín - Čáry 11:0 (8:0).
Dohrávka: Bor. Sv. Jur - Oreské odlož. na 3.6.
1. Hlboké 25 20 5 0 94:10 65
2. B.Mikuláš 25 18 1 6 123:34 55
3. Šaštín 25 17 3 5 80:35 54
4. Radošovce 25 17 2 6 93:39 53
5. Čáry 25 15 3 7 114:84 48
6. Kopčany 25 15 1 9 81:53 46
7. Oreské 24 11 4 9 76:46 37
8. Petr.Ves 25 10 4 11 51:81 34
9. Brodské 25 8 3 14 45:76 27
10. M.Háj 25 8 1 16 42:83 25
11. Straže 25 4 5 16 59:83 17
12. Čáčov 25 3 5 17 35:82 14
13. B.Sv.Jur 24 4 2 18 29:121 14
14. Cerová 25 3 3 19 38:133 12
MO II. TR.
25. kolo: Dubovce - Koválov 5:2, g. h. Salajka 2, Trnovec - Unín 6:0 (4:0), Rosa 3, Machlica, Sloboda, Rigo, Jablonica - Rovensko 1:2 (0:1), g. h. Martiš, M. Jamriška, Sobotište - Radimov 0:4 (0:1), Fehér 2, Tokoš, Kozánek, Sekule - Rohov 5:0 (3:0), Štermenský, Bolf, Mračna, Ondriska, Kadera, Š. Humence - Letničie 3:0, Pop. Močidlany - Prietrž 3:0 kont., hostia neprišli.
1. Sekule 25 20 2 3 122:21 62
2. Trnovec 25 16 3 6 57:22 51
3. Prietrž 25 16 2 7 81:50 50
4. Radimov 25 14 6 5 78:41 48
5. Š.Humence 25 14 5 6 71:38 47
6. Dubovce 25 12 6 7 56:29 42
7. P.Močidlany 25 12 4 9 64:55 40
8. Koválov 25 12 3 10 71:52 39
9. Rohov 25 12 2 11 58:44 38
10. Rovensko 25 7 5 13 41:95 28
11. Unín 25 7 3 15 31:62 24
12. Letničie 25 6 3 16 27:54 21
13. Jablonica 25 1 4 20 33:117 7
14. Sobotište 25 1 2 22 13:123 5
MO ML. ŽIACI
19. kolo: Čáčov - Bor. Mikuláš 0:14 (0:6), Zábojník 6, Totka 4, Obuch, Deščík, D. Nesnadný, Hladík, Gbely - Brodské 12:1 (3:0), g. d. Machálek 3, Morbacher a Lukáč 2, Rafaja, Taláb, Polach, Valachovič, Javorčík, voľno - Kúty.
1. Gbely 15 11 0 4 62:26 33
2. B.Mikuláš 15 9 4 2 58:16 31
3. Brodské 15 6 2 7 33:52 20
4. Kúty 15 3 5 7 21:28 14
5. Čáčov 16 2 3 11 32:84 9
PRÍPRAVKA
13. kolo: ČSFA Kopčany - Kúty 3:5 (2:2), g. d. Pecha 2, Lorenc, MŠK Holíč - Mor. Sv. Ján 0:4 (0:1), L. Leskovský, S, Buček, L. Kadlíček, F. Nemec, Šaštín - Gbely 0:4 (0:4), M. Mihálik 2, Valachovič, Husár, Skalica B - Skalica A 1:6 (1:2), Hazlinger - Mokrýš 2, T. Mareš, Šmida, Pollák, Jankových.
1. ČSFA 13 12 0 1 96:11 36
2. M.Sv.Ján 13 11 1 1 52:17 34
3. Skalica 13 7 1 5 52:33 22
4. Gbely 13 6 1 6 47:38 19
5. Holíč 13 6 0 7 26:44 18
6. Kúty 13 5 1 7 29:41 16
7. Šaštín 13 2 0 11 26:68 6
8. Skalica B 13 1 0 12 7:833