Extraliga
12. kolo: Izoglobal Martin - Skalica 8:4 (2:2, 3:1, 3:1), góly Skalice: Procházka 3, Tyrschel, Vrakuňa - Žilina 3:3, Pruské - Vrútky 4:2, Ružinov - Goldspart Martin 3:0, Piešťany - Liptovský Mikuláš 4:1, Franklin - Čadca 9:1.
13. kolo: Lipt. Mikuláš - Skalica 3:5 (1:1, 0:2, 2:2), góly Skalice: Krídl 2, Procházka, Bolebruch, Macháček.
Skalica: Brdečka - T. Sofka, Bolebruch, Sobol, Lukáč, Gašo, Procházka, Krušina, Krajsa, Janáč, Macháček, Krídl.
1. Izoglobal 12 10 1 1 57:29 21
2. Ružinov 12 9 1 2 49:26 19
3. Piešťany 12 9 1 2 49:29 19
4. Žilina 12 6 4 2 40:29 16
5. Franklin 11 6 2 3 50:27 14
6. Vrútky 11 5 0 6 31:31 10
7. Pruské 12 4 1 7 29:44 9
8. Skalica 13 4 0 9 43:58 8
9. L.Mikuláš 12 3 1 8 37:43 7
10. Goldspart 11 3 1 7 30:38 7
11. Vrakuňa 12 2 3 7 36:52 7
12. Čadca 12 2 1 9 30:74 5
Superliga
8. kolo: Vikings Malacky - Europenzia 0:11 (0:0, 0:2, 0:9), HBC Petržalka - Lizards Stupava 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1), g. h. Podmajerský, HKL-MJM Petržalka - RBK Ružinov B 2:2, Demons BA - Tigri Ružinov 3:4, Pezinok - VM Profi 0:3, Jokerit - HBC Tri-oll BA 4:1.
9. kolo: RBK Ružinov B - Demons BA 1:1, HBC Tri-Oll BA - Pezinok 9:2, HKL-MJM Petržalka - VM Profi 2:3, Jokerit - HBC Petržalka 2:1, Tigri Ružinov - Europenzia 6:4, Vikings Malacky - Lizards Stupava odložené.
1. Tigri 8 7 0 1 59:25 14
2. Jokerit 8 7 0 1 38:23 14
3. Stupava 8 6 1 1 28:18 13
4. Tri-oll 9 5 1 3 38:26 11
5. Farma 8 5 0 3 25:25 10
6. Ružinov B 9 3 2 4 30:32 8
7. Europenzia 7 3 1 3 42:28 7
8. Demons 9 3 1 5 26:32 7
9. VM Profi 9 3 1 5 26:40 7
10. HKL-MJM 8 2 1 5 28:25 5
11. Malacky 8 2 0 6 19:38 4
12. Pezinok 9 0 0 9 13:60 0
Strelci Stupavy: Sýkora 12, Podmajerský 5, Haco 4, Kardoš a Somogyi 2, B. Slezák, Špoták a Udvaroš 1.
Strelci Malaciek: Rímsky 6, Baláž 3, D. Janota a M. Zelenák 2, Ďuričko, J. a M. Margetin, Mezeš, Páleš a Pribila 1.
Senica
9. kolo: CSKA - Power Rangers 14:5, Hasík a Škopár 4, Ďurica 3, Toman, Thím, Oslej - Pajpach 2, Žák, Smetana, Pozdena, Arnika - Uragán 6:16, Čobrda a Lukáč 2, Riška, Jakub - Kalamenovič 9, Vacula 2, Krška, Baláž, Kašťák, Degma, Šimon, Tajfún - Baróni 22:10, P. Šefčík 8, T. Šimek 6, R. Šimek 3, Salajka a Černák 2, J. Šefčík - Markovič 5, Vicena 3, Bordáč, Illiť, Titáni Holíč - Morlor 5:8, Kolínek 4, Z. Černák - V. Mareček 3, Retuš a Jurík 2, Beňa.
1. Tajfún 9 8 1 0 117:66 17
2. Morlor 9 8 1 0 78:40 17
3. Uragán 9 6 0 3 111:57 12
4. CSKA 9 5 0 4 77:61 10
5. Arnika 9 4 0 5 61:52 8
6. Holíč 9 2 0 7 57:103 4
7. Rangers 9 2 0 7 33:84 4
8. Baróni 9 0 0 9 39:110 0
Gbely
12. kolo: Cangaroos - Saláti 8:13, U. Rozboril 3, M. Štvrtecký, D. Jureňa, Vanek, Martinkovič, P. Švrček - Maďarič 6, Hránek 3, S. Lukáč, D. Gál, M. Uhrinec, Molčan, Panteri - Sharks 5:0 kont., voľno - Buldoci.
1. Panteri 10 8 0 2 55:20 16
2. Cangaroos 10 5 0 5 42:52 10
3. Sharks 10 4 0 6 42:45 8
4. Saláti 9 4 0 5 53:66 8
5. Buldoci 9 3 0 6 35:48 6
Skalica
9. kolo: Tornádo Holíč - Viking´s 0:10, Bolebruch, Kolínek a Hesek 2, Ivánek, Drinka, Ještěra, Hádlik, CSKA - Adidas 5:7, Held 2, Danihel, Salay, Valovi - Válek 3, Spáčil 2, Trnovec, Ritomský, Oceán - Hurrikáni 5:3, P. a D.Lukáč, Paďourek, R. Krajsa, Kovalovský - Petrovič, Procházka, Malík, Snehuláci - Bulldog´s 3:5, Bartal, U. Macháček, Výleta - Janáč a Kalka 2, Krídl.
10. kolo: Snehuláci - Oceán 0:3, Kocák, Gaďourek, Kovalovský, Hurrikáni - Viking´s 3:1, Procházka 2 - Petrovič, Tornádo Holíč - CSKA Holíč 5:7, Dobiš 2, Pikulík, Duchoslav, pelikán - Salay 3, Lánik, Pelčák, Valovič, Horinka, Adidas - Bulldog´s 10:7, Válek 4, J. Sofka, T. Sofka, Bene, Ritomský, Spáčil, Daniel - Krídl a Macháček 2, Kromerinský, Hertl, Janáč.
1. Ocean 10 7 3 0 60:27 17
2. Hurikáni 10 7 1 2 70:34 15
3. Viking´s 10 6 1 3 53:28 13
4. Adidas 10 5 2 3 58:58 12
5. Snehuláci 10 3 2 5 38:41 8
6. CSKA 10 4 0 6 49:77 8
7. Bulldog´s 10 3 1 6 50:61 7
8. Tornádo 10 0 0 10 29:78 0
Lopašov
1. kolo: Chropov - Radošovce 7:7, Černek 3, O. Orth 2, Kudláč, Malatinský - A. Madák a L. Krutý 2, T. Krutý, Mihálik, Čmarada, Raven Lopašov - Rohov 13:5, Bilovský 4, Bolebruch 3, M. Juríček, P. Rehuš a Z. Rehuš 2 - Peter Ivánek 3, Kubánka, Ravas, Koválovec - Barca Lopašov 2:9, Božek 2- Formánek 4, E. Praskač, Perička, Komorník, P. Bederka,Zimka.